
Henna has been used to adorn women's bodies as part of body art, or for specific cultures can give more meaning than just art.
Henna (Lawsonia inermis) is derived from the flowering plant used since ancient times to dye skin, hair, nails, skin and wool. Adi jug or often used for staining plant material.
often also referred to as the 'pacar'. The name "pacar" is derived from English حناء Arabic, pronounced [ħɪnnæ ː ʔ] or حنا ordinary language.
Henna has been used since the Bronze Age to color the skin (including body art), hair, nails, leather, silk and wool.
Henna is frequently used by people who live where the henna plant grows naturally, among others: Jews, [11] Muslim, [12] Hindus, Christians and Zoroastrians. Usually imposed on all marriage is celebrated by decorating the bridal wanitadengan a Mhendi complicated pattern.
Henna is considered as having a "baraka," blessing, and applied for the luck and joy and beauty [15] Brides typically had the most henna,. And the most complex patterns, to support their greatest joy, and wishes for luck. Some wedding traditions are very complex.,
Mode of "Bridal Mehndi" in Pakistan, Libya and North in the North Indian diasporas is currently growing in complexity and elaboration, with new innovations in glitter, gilding, and work well online. latest technological innovations in grinding, sifting, temperature control, and packaging henna, as well as government encouragement for henna cultivation, have improved dye content and artistic potential for henna.
Although traditionally classified henna tattoo but contemporary artists are getting paid a high for him.

0 comments:
Post a Comment